Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURBERRY LIMITED

Company number 00162636

Registered office address
Horseferry House, Horseferry Road, London, SW1P 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings
  • 14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BURBERRYS LIMITED 09 Jan 1920 - 04 Jan 1999