Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER ENGINEERING (OVERSEAS PROJECTS) LIMITED

Company number 00158230

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPARE IPG 14 LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 19 Mar 1999
NEI REYROLLE LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 17 Dec 1998
JOHN THOMPSON BEACON WINDOWS LIMITED 25 Aug 1919 - 18 Dec 1992