Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRAMALL QUICKS LIMITED

Company number 00158215

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
QUICKS GROUP PLC 20 Jun 1988 - 07 Aug 2002
H & J QUICK GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Aug 1919 - 20 Jun 1988