T I GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00156641

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
T I GROUP PLC 24 May 1982 - 26 Jul 2002
TUBE INVESTMENTS PLC 02 Jul 1919 - 24 May 1982