Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMI MARSTON LIMITED

Company number 00155987

Registered office address
Lakeside Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, England, B37 7XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSTON PALMER LIMITED 19 Aug 1983 - 05 Nov 1990
IMI MARSTON LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 19 Aug 1983
MARSTON EXCELSIOR LIMITED 12 Jun 1919 - 31 Dec 1978