CRODA WORLD TRADERS LIMITED

Company number 00155113

Registered office address
Cowick Hall, Snaith Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CRODA (UPOC) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1981
CRODA OLEOCHEMICALS GROUP LIMITED 13 May 1919 - 31 Dec 1977