ENGLISH CHINA CLAYS

Company number 00154236

Registered office address
Par Moor Centre, Par Moor Road, Par, Cornwall, PL24 2SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
9 April 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

First statement date 16 January 2017
due by 30 January 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ECC GROUP PLC 01 Mar 1990 - 11 May 1992
ENGLISH CHINA CLAYS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Apr 1919 - 01 Mar 1990