NORWICH CITY FOOTBALL CLUB PLC

Company number 00154044

Registered office address
Carrow Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2021
due by 25 October 2021

Last statement dated 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED 02 Apr 1919 - 09 Jul 2002
NORWICH CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED 02 Apr 1919 - 09 Jul 2002