Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SATRA

Company number 00153475

Registered office address
Wyndham Way, Telford Way, Kettering, Northants, NN16 8SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 March 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2023
due by 1 September 2023

Last statement dated 18 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
SATRA TECHNOLOGY CENTRE 03 Jul 1996 - 27 Jun 2000
SATRA FOOTWEAR TECHNOLOGY CENTRE 06 Jul 1992 - 03 Jul 1996
SHOE AND ALLIED TRADES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION(THE) 04 Mar 1919 - 06 Jul 1992