CFSIM LIMITED

Company number 00153197

Registered office address
Finsbury Circus House, 15 Finsbury Circus, London, England, EC2M 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENT MANAGERS (UK) LIMITED 14 Dec 1998 - 18 Sep 2020
CIM FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 18 Feb 1993 - 14 Dec 1998
CO-OPERATIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 18 Feb 1993
JABEZ ROWELL LIMITED 17 Feb 1919 - 31 Dec 1979