TORIN LIMITED

Company number 00152477

Registered office address
C/O Volution Group Plc, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, England, RH10 9YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2021
due by 20 October 2021

Last statement dated 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
HAWKER SIDDELEY (GWENT) LIMITED 04 Nov 1983 - 01 Oct 1985
ELECTRICARS LIMITED 02 Jan 1919 - 04 Nov 1983