STEMCOR EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00152354

Registered office address
Citypoint, One Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 February 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1918

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
HB STEEL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 24 Nov 1999
LIVERPOOL COPPER WHARF COMPANY,LIMITED (THE) 21 Dec 1918 - 31 Dec 1980