THE MENSTONE CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 00151052

Registered office address
Farnley Rd, Menston, Yorks, LS29 6JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
26 July 1918

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2021
due by 26 July 2021

Last statement dated 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
MENSTONE CLUB LIMITED(THE) 26 Jul 1918 - 24 Apr 2016