ACORDIS UK LIMITED

Company number 00149921

Registered office address
1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1918

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2004
due by 31 October 2005

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 September 2016
due by 8 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 24 September 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2470 - Manufacture of man-made fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS FIBRES LIMITED 01 Apr 1984 - 30 Oct 1998
COURTAULDS ACETATE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Apr 1984
BRITISH CELANESE LIMITED 20 Mar 1918 - 31 Dec 1981