BISHOPSGATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 00149526

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1918

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWERGATE LONDON MARKET LIMITED 11 Nov 2005 - 28 Sep 2016
EDGAR HAMILTON LIMITED 01 Feb 2005 - 11 Nov 2005
STERLING HAMILTON WRIGHT LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 01 Feb 2005
EDGAR HAMILTON LIMITED 04 Sep 1985 - 02 Jan 2001
EDGAR HAMILTON & CARTER LIMITED 04 Feb 1918 - 04 Sep 1985