MARSH BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 00149013

Registered office address
Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2021
due by 2 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 01 Apr 2010
HSBC GIBBS LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 01 Jun 1999
GIBBS HARTLEY COOPER LIMITED 01 Jan 1984 - 02 Jan 1996
GIBBS SAGE LIMITED 01 Jan 1982 - 01 Jan 1984
ANTONY GIBBS, SAGE LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Jan 1982
LIONEL SAGE & CO.LIMITED 29 Nov 1917 - 31 Dec 1976