Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PAPWORTH TRUST

Company number 00148906

Registered office address
Saxongate Bradbury Place, Hartford Road, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, PE29 3RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 November 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2022
due by 10 December 2022

Last statement dated 26 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
PAPWORTH VILLAGE SETTLEMENT 16 Nov 1917 - 03 Jan 1989