LANXESS URETHANES UK LTD

Company number 00147556

Registered office address
Paragon Works, Baxenden Nr Accrington, Lancs, BB5 2SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
BAXENDEN CHEMICALS LIMITED 09 Jun 1986 - 12 Jun 2017
BAXENDEN CHEMICAL CO.,LIMITED(THE) 24 May 1917 - 09 Jun 1986