THE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHY

Company number 00146343

Registered office address
Avon House, 275 Borough High Street, London, SE1 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SCHOOL OF OSTEOPATHY LIMITED(THE) 07 Mar 1917 - 31 Dec 1979