Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00146087

Registered office address
Aurum House 2 Elland Road, Braunstone, Leicester, LE3 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
AURUM GROUP LIMITED 22 Aug 2007 - 03 Sep 2018
GOLDSMITHS LIMITED 02 Nov 2006 - 22 Aug 2007
GOLDSMITHS PLC 24 Aug 2004 - 02 Nov 2006
GOLDSMITHS LIMITED 10 Jan 2000 - 24 Aug 2004
GOLDSMITHS (JEWELLERS) LIMITED 22 Nov 1989 - 10 Jan 2000
THE GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED 26 Nov 1984 - 22 Nov 1989
NORTHERN GOLDSMITHS PLC(THE) 20 Feb 1917 - 26 Nov 1984