Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CKTL REALISATIONS 2019 LIMITED

Company number 00143904

Registered office address
C/O Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1916

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 February 2020
due by 8 March 2020

Last statement dated 23 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COX & KINGS TRAVEL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Jan 2020
COX & KINGS LIMITED 06 Jun 1963 - 31 Dec 1980
COX'S SHIPPING AGENCY (FRANCE) LIMITED 23 May 1916 - 06 Jun 1963