Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILM DISTRIBUTORS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00142378

Registered office address
2 Newburgh Street, London, England, W1F 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 December 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2022
due by 7 September 2022

Last statement dated 24 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF FILM DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 21 Dec 2001
KINEMATOGRAPH RENTERS' SOCIETY LIMITED 10 Dec 1915 - 31 Dec 1979