Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROMONEY GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 00142215

Registered office address
8 Bouverie Street, London, EC4Y 8AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
METAL BULLETIN LIMITED 29 Jun 2007 - 30 Aug 2014
METAL BULLETIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Nov 1915 - 29 Jun 2007