FUJITSU SERVICES HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 00142200

Registered office address
22 Baker Street, London, W1U 3BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2021
due by 25 June 2021

Last statement dated 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ICL PLC 30 Nov 1990 - 02 Apr 2002
STC INTERNATIONAL COMPUTERS LIMITED ORIG TO MR BRIGGS COPY FAXED 10 Apr 1985 - 30 Nov 1990
ICL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Apr 1985
INTERNATIONAL COMPUTERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Nov 1915 - 31 Dec 1977