Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ED BROKING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00142067

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, England, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
COOPER GAY (UK) LIMITED 13 Jul 2004 - 12 Sep 2016
JAMES STEELE (INSURANCE) LIMITED 06 Nov 1915 - 13 Jul 2004