UGI SMITH METERS LIMITED

Company number 00140359

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1915

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITH METERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 23 Jun 1995
SMITH METERS,LIMITED 15 May 1915 - 31 Dec 1976