Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEM LIMITED

Company number 00138006

Registered office address
One Hundred House, Brunel Way, Dartford, DA1 5TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2024
due by 6 February 2024

Last statement dated 23 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
SMALL ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITED 17 Oct 1914 - 01 Jun 1988