Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOSS BROS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00134995

Registered office address
8 St Johns Hill, Clapham Junction, SW11 1SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MOSS BROS GROUP PLC 08 Jul 1988 - 26 Jun 2020
MOSS BROS PLC 01 Apr 1914 - 08 Jul 1988