HUWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00134691

Registered office address
Precision House, Arden Road, Alcester, Warwickshire, B49 6HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1914

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2006
due by 31 January 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 July 2016
due by 26 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 July 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUWOOD LIMITED 19 Mar 1914 - 21 Aug 1992