Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRIENDS OF THE ELDERLY

Company number 00133850

Registered office address
40/42 Ebury Street, London, SW1W 0LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 February 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2022
due by 2 May 2022

Last statement dated 18 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS OF THE ELDERLY AND GENTLEFOLK'S HELP 09 Feb 1914 - 28 May 1998