Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCO LIMITED

Company number 00133804

Registered office address
PO BOX 21 1 Blackfriargate, Hull, England, HU1 1BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2023
due by 29 April 2023

Last statement dated 15 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASBESTOS & RUBBER CO. LIMITED (THE) 06 Feb 1914 - 31 Dec 1981