SCANDINAVIAN TOBACCO GROUP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 00130335

Registered office address
1st Floor West Wing Davidson House, Forbury Square, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46350 - Wholesale of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
HENRI WINTERMANS CIGARS U.K. LIMITED 19 Jul 2000 - 22 May 2009
HENRI WINTERMANS (U.K.) LIMITED 22 Jun 1989 - 19 Jul 2000
WORLD TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED 25 Jul 1913 - 22 Jun 1989