COE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00128467

Registered office address
C/O Thruvision 121, Olympic Avenue, Milton, Abingdon, England, OX14 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COE GROUP PLC 28 May 2003 - 19 Apr 2011
TIMELOAD PLC 01 Aug 2002 - 28 May 2003
SCOOT.COM PLC 22 Feb 1999 - 01 Aug 2002
FREEPAGES GROUP PLC 26 Feb 1996 - 22 Feb 1999
BLAGG PLC. 31 Mar 1994 - 26 Feb 1996
C.C.S. GROUP PLC 29 Mar 1989 - 31 Mar 1994
BLUEMEL BROS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Mar 1989 - 29 Mar 1989