AKZO NOBEL UK LTD

Company number 00128124

Registered office address
The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 5DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1913

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS PLC 03 Apr 1913 - 02 Oct 1998