GEEST INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00128094

Registered office address
Eaglepoint Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1913

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2021
due by 2 June 2021

Last statement dated 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GEEST MARKETS (BRISTOL) LIMITED 10 May 1995 - 07 Oct 1996
DAN WUILLE & CO LIMITED 02 Apr 1913 - 10 May 1995