Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PUNCH TAVERNS (RH) LIMITED

Company number 00124723

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2023
due by 27 July 2023

Last statement dated 13 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH RETAIL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 23 Sep 1999 - 02 Sep 2004
ALLIED DOMECQ RETAILING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Jul 1998 - 23 Sep 1999
ALLIED DOMECQ RETAILING LIMITED 19 Sep 1994 - 20 Jul 1998
ALLIED-LYONS RETAILING LIMITED 01 Feb 1993 - 19 Sep 1994
ALLIED BREWERIES LIMITED 20 Sep 1982 - 01 Feb 1993
ALLIED BREWERIES (UK) LIMITED 17 Oct 1912 - 20 Sep 1982