ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Company number 00121651

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1912

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 September 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL INSURANCE (GLOBAL) LIMITED 01 Jan 1991 - 01 Jun 1998
LONDON AND LANCASHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 20 Aug 1984 - 01 Jan 1991
LONDON & LANCASHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 26 Apr 1912 - 20 Aug 1984