ACRECREST LIMITED

Company number 00105618

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 June 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1909

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAVENDISH INSURANCE LIMITED 22 Dec 2003 - 01 Apr 2008
CAVENDISH INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Aug 1987 - 22 Dec 2003
LAW UNION AND ROCK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 27 Oct 1909 - 17 Aug 1987