COATS HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 00104998

Registered office address
4 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COATS LTD 03 Nov 2003 - 01 Jul 2004
COATS PLC 24 May 2001 - 03 Nov 2003
COATS VIYELLA PLC 14 Mar 1986 - 24 May 2001
VANTONA VIYELLA PLC 25 Feb 1983 - 14 Mar 1986
VANTONA GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1976 - 25 Feb 1983
SPIRELLA GROUP LIMITED 16 Sep 1909 - 31 Dec 1976