Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WITAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00101625

Registered office address
14 Queen Annes Gate, London, SW1H 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2022
due by 16 April 2022

Last statement dated 2 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
WITAN INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC 17 Feb 1909 - 31 Mar 2000