GARDENA GB LTD

Company number 00099598

Registered office address
Gardena Gb Ltd Preston Road, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham, DL5 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GARDENA KRESS & KASTNER LIMITED 26 Jan 1995 - 11 Mar 2003
GARDENA UK LIMITED 21 Oct 1991 - 26 Jan 1995
MARKT (U.K.) LIMITED 21 Sep 1908 - 21 Oct 1991