LUBRICANTS UK LIMITED

Company number 00097216

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 19201 - Mineral oil refining
Previous company names
Name Period
BURMAH CASTROL TRADING LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 01 Oct 2001
BURMAH OIL TRADING LIMITED 13 Mar 1908 - 03 Sep 1990