BABCOCK UK FINANCE

Company number 00096730

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
6 February 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK RAIL LIMITED 22 Feb 1993 - 02 Dec 2002
BABCOCK RAIL PROJECTS LIMITED 10 Feb 1993 - 22 Feb 1993
HANSON AND EDWARDS,LIMITED 06 Feb 1908 - 10 Feb 1993