PUNCH TAVERNS (WILLOW) LIMITED

Company number 00095855

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1907

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH RETAILING (WILLOW) LIMITED 23 Sep 1999 - 02 Sep 2004
ALLIED DOMECQ RETAILING (WILLOW) LIMITED 12 Nov 1996 - 23 Sep 1999
WREXHAM LAGER BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED 07 Mar 1988 - 12 Nov 1996
WREXHAM LAGER BEER COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 07 Mar 1988
INNES SMITH,AND COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 1907 - 31 Dec 1978