Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRACE FOODS UK LIMITED

Company number 00094632

Registered office address
Grace House, Bessemer Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2023
due by 1 November 2023

Last statement dated 18 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
WT FOODS LIMITED 19 Jul 1995 - 06 Mar 2008
WEST TRUST PLC 01 Jun 1987 - 19 Jul 1995
DURA MILL P.L.C.(THE) 19 Aug 1907 - 01 Jun 1987