WORLD GROUP NEWSPAPERS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 00092133

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1907

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WALL PAPER MANUFACTURERS LIMITED(THE) 23 Jun 1982 - 20 Jul 1989
S.PICKLES & SONS (OVERALLS) LIMITED 14 Feb 1907 - 23 Jun 1982