Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TREBOR BASSETT LIMITED

Company number 00091528

Registered office address
Cadbury House, Sanderson Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
TREBOR LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Mar 1990
TREBOR SHARPS LIMITED 04 Jan 1907 - 31 Dec 1978