THE CITY OF OXFORD MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00091106

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 March 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF OXFORD MOTOR SERVICES, LIMITED 22 Feb 2011 - 02 Mar 2011