Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STEWARDSHIP SERVICES (UKET) LIMITED

Company number 00090305

Registered office address
1 Lamb's Passage, London, EC1Y 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 October 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED KINGDOM EVANGELIZATION TRUST(INCORPORATED)(THE) 01 Oct 1906 - 06 Jul 2004