Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

00090051 LIMITED

Company number 00090051

Registered office address
Grant Thornton, Byron House, Cambridge, Business P, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0WZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1906

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2000
due by 31 October 2001

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1999

Confirmation statement

First statement date 13 September 2016
due by 27 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 13 September 2001
due by 11 October 2001

Last annual return made up to 13 September 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
DURHAM CHEMICALS LIMITED 04 Sep 1906 - 10 Jan 1985